Sunday, July 18, 2010

NYLON + Shinee

I love these boys.. Check out Keys hair...amazing!!!

Fatima*

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

Gorgeous...

I absolutely love these Cinzia Araia boots... They are gorgeous.some_text
some_text
Fatima*

Disappointing

I was soo disappointed when I saw the Puma by: Hussein Chalayan tennis shoes. They look like old people orthopedic shoes! Hussein Chalayan is an amazing designer but I'm not feeling these shoes at all! I like the color but the overall shape and the fact that they looks soo heavy and dull make me really unhappy. What do you guys think...is it just me or do theses shoes look like they're made for senior citizens... some_text

Sunday, July 11, 2010

What I've been up to...

Hey guys!!!! Soooo I'm still stuck in Ohio. But I'll hopefully be back to my office by Wednesday! Can't wait. I swear if a see one more person wearing a salty dog cafe t shirt I just might snap! Haha but seriously maybe so many people wear that shirt because its the only great place to go in Ohio..wait is it even in Ohio? My partner and I should be meeting up in the next few days to talk about 3-S and and getting it started so stay tuned for that! I'll be back soon.. But until then I'll have to keep myself busy by over-listening to k pop and seeing how much junk food I could possible eat in one day! Gotta love the south Koreans and their entertainment lol. See you guys soon!

Fatima